← All productsFlagship SaaS · Since 2019

ProBank.

Core banking software, reimagined for co-operative societies and banks.

Cloud-native core banking SaaS with multichannel integration — and the clearest proof of what we build for clients: enterprise software trusted by 200+ institutions as the backbone of their daily operations.

probank.democoop.in
Demo Credit Co-operative Society Ltd.12-10-2026Udupi MainADMIN

Branch dashboard

Deposits₹48.6 Cr▲ 4.1% this month
Loans & advances₹31.2 Cr▲ 2.7%
Gross NPA2.1%▼ 0.3 pt
Members12,480+212 this month
Deposits vs loans · 12 months Deposits Loans
Live transactions live
SB ••4471Cash deposit+25,000Counter 2
RD ••0912RD instalment+1,000Mobile app
SB ••1104NEFT inward+12,000ICICI
FD ••5520FD renewal1,50,000Auto-renew
LN ••3391Recovery+2,247Recoverease
Pending authorisation3
Cash withdrawal ₹60,000Maker: KavyaAuthorise
Gold loan ₹1,42,000Maker: RameshAuthorise
Account edit · KYCMaker: KavyaAuthorise
Today by channel
Counter46%
Mobile app22%
Sangrahak18%
E-NACH14%
0+Institutions
0+Branches live
₹0 Cr+Deposits managed
0.0%Uptime
A day at the branch

From day open
to day close.

09:00
probank.democoop.in
Demo Credit Co-operative Society Ltd.12-10-2026Udupi MainADMIN

Day begin

Pre-checks11-10-2026 → 12-10-2026
Previous day closed
Cash balance carried forward · ₹4,82,300
Interest masters loaded
Standing instructions queued · 38
Backup verified · 02:00
Branch statusClosedOpen for businessUdupi Main · 09:00:12Open day
₹500620₹200410₹100880₹50340

Redrawn from ProBank · sample data

Everything in one place

Eight modules, six channels,
one ledger.

Every channel posts into the same core, so the branch, the app and the field all see the same numbers. Pick a module to see what it covers.

Pro-bankone ledger
Branch counterMobile bankingInternet bankingSangrahakRecovereaseE-NACH
01 / 08

Core banking

Members, CIF and every account type: savings, current, FD, RD and pigmy.

  • Member & CIF with KYC
  • CASA · FD · RD · pigmy
  • Auto-renewal and standing instructions
Banking Partners

Direct integration with
India’s leading banks.

Payments and collections flow through native rails — directly integrated with ICICI Bank and Yes Bank. No middleware, no reconciliation gaps, no third-party aggregators in between your members and their money.

Payments & Collections
Payments & Collections
Supported rails
  • UPI
  • NEFT
  • RTGS
  • IMPS
  • NACH
  • E-NACH
  • E-collection
Reports

Every report the auditor asks for,
in English or Kannada.

Statutory returns, MIS and daily registers come straight from the live ledger, ready to print or download. A few of the reports branches run every day:

  • PDFDay book
  • PDFTrial balance
  • PDFBalance sheet
  • PDFProfit & loss
  • PDFDCB & NPA
  • PDFDefaulter list
  • PDFCost of funds
  • PDFDeposit–loan distribution
  • PDFFD interest due list
  • PDFRD instalment due list
  • PDFAgent-wise pigmy list
  • PDFJewel stock
  • PDFLoan notices
  • PDFInsurance due list
  • PDFInterest register (GL-wise)
  • PDFShare register
  • PDFCash transaction summary
  • PDFGST & TDS
  • PDFRBI & NABARD returns
Demo Credit Co-operative Society Ltd.Day bookUdupi Main · 12-10-2026
ParticularsReceipts (₹)Payments (₹)
Opening cash balance4,82,300.00
Savings deposits6,14,250.002,96,400.00
Pigmy collections1,18,400.00
Gold loans38,250.003,42,000.00
Fixed deposits2,50,000.001,50,000.00
NEFT / RTGS12,000.003,03,000.00
Salaries & expenses86,420.00
Closing cash balance3,37,380.00
Total15,15,200.0015,15,200.00
ManagerAccountant
Why ProBank

Built specifically
for co-operative banking.

01

Cloud-native

Built on a modern cloud foundation. Elastic scale, zero capex, deploy-once-update-everywhere — no on-prem servers to maintain.

02

Multi-channel

Branch counter, mobile banking, internet banking, ATM, kiosk — one source of truth, every channel synced in real time.

03

Agile delivery

Quarterly releases, fast-tracked feature requests, white-labelled to your brand, and supported by a dedicated success team.

04

Audit-ready

Built-in compliance for RBI, NABARD, and state co-operative reporting. Statutory audits and inspections handled out of the box.

Moving to ProBank

From your current system
without missing a day.

  1. 1Week 1–2Workshop

    Your products, charges, interest rules and approval chains, mapped with your team.

  2. 2Week 2–4Configure

    Products, GL heads, masters, roles and report formats set up in ProBank.

  3. 3Week 3–6Migrate & reconcile

    Member, account and GL data moved across and matched to the last rupee.

  4. 4Week 6–8Parallel run

    Branches run both systems side by side until every day-end matches.

  5. 5Go-liveSwitch over

    Branches cut over with our team on site and on call.

  6. 6OngoingTrain & support

    Staff training, regular releases and a support desk that knows co-operatives.

Typical timeline for a multi-branch society; it depends on branches and data.

“ProBank has transformed our operations by automating critical processes, saving at least 30% of our operational costs. We trust ProBank with all aspects of our operations — it forms the backbone of our technology.
ProBank User · Co-operative Society

Ready to modernise your operations?

20+ years of cooperative banking expertise. Let’s map your workflow and stand up a tailor-made ProBank deployment for your institution.